Community - School Info

Crossville and Cumberland County Schools
368 Fourth Street, Crossville, TN 38555
484-6135

http://ccschools.k12tn.net

Note: All area codes are (931) unless otherwise noted.

High Schools

Cumberland County High School 484-6194
Agriculture Department 484-9533
Athletic Director 456-6836
Band Director 484-6709
Basketball, Boys 484-5864
Basketball, Girls 456-9241
Cafeteria 456-6876
Football Stadium 484-4741
Nurse 456-6876
Vocational Office 484-3549
Vocational Rehabilitation 707-1721

 

Stone Memorial High School 484-5767
Ag/Auto/Home EC Departments 484-3591
Athletic Department 707-5231
Attendance 456-9827
Band/Chorus/Art 707-9280
Cafeteria 484-5192
Guidance 484-4699
Field House 484-2583
Library 484-5792
Nurse 484-6158
Vocational Office 484-5290

Elementary Schools

Brown Elementary 788-2248
Crab Orchard School 484-7400
Glenn Martin Elementary 484-7547
Homestead Elementary 456-8344
North Cumberland Elementary 484-5174
Pine View School 865-354-1986
Pleasant Hill School 277-3677
South Cumberland Elementary 788-6713
Stone Elementary 456-5636

College and Universities

The following offer programs through the Cumberland County Higher
Education Center located at 2567 Cook Road in Crossville, Tennessee.

Roane State Community College/TN
Tech University
456-9880
Trevecca Nazarene University 931-256-0712

Technical

Tennessee Technology Center at
Crossville
484-7502