School Info

Crossville and Cumberland County Schools
368 Fourth Street, Crossville, TN 38555
484-6135

http://ccschools.k12tn.net

Note: All area codes are (931) unless otherwise noted.

High Schools

Cumberland County High School484-6194
Agriculture Department484-9533
Athletic Director456-6836
Band Director484-6709
Basketball, Boys484-5864
Basketball, Girls456-9241
Cafeteria456-6876
Football Stadium484-4741
Nurse456-6876
Vocational Office484-3549
Vocational Rehabilitation707-1721


Stone Memorial High School484-5767
Ag/Auto/Home EC Departments484-3591
Athletic Department707-5231
Attendance456-9827
Band/Chorus/Art707-9280
Cafeteria484-5192
Guidance484-4699
Field House484-2583
Library484-5792
Nurse484-6158
Vocational Office484-5290

Elementary Schools

Brown Elementary788-2248
Crab Orchard School484-7400
Glenn Martin Elementary484-7547
Homestead Elementary456-8344
North Cumberland Elementary484-5174
Pine View School865-354-1986
Pleasant Hill School277-3677
South Cumberland Elementary788-6713
Stone Elementary456-5636

College and Universities

The following offer programs through the Cumberland County Higher
Education Center located at 2567 Cook Road in Crossville, Tennessee.

Roane State Community College/TN
Tech University
456-9880
Trevecca Nazarene University931-256-0712

Technical

Tennessee Technology Center at
Crossville
484-7502